About This Home
11840 SW 176th Dr, Beaverton, OR 97007
LIGHT AND BRIGHT with spacious fenced yard! Our thoughtful Provence plan features a one of a kind townhome kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, pantry, large island, quartz countertops perfect for the home chef or entertaining a crowd! Upstairs offer 3 bedrooms with the primary situated away from the others offering privacy. Spacious fenced backyard and 2-car tandem garage + driveway in this 3-bedroom townhome. Enjoy the vast trails and community features at The Vineyards. Enjoy elegant surroundings of greenery and parks, sitting areas and views. Easy access to freeways, Cooper Mt. Nature Park, Progress Ridge shopping, dog park atop Cooper Mtn, Dutch Bros, & more. Stop in for a tour. No appt necessary.
Home Highlights
Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$185/Monthly
Price/Sqft$370
Listed3 days ago
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 6
- Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
- Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1515 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Cable Connected
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Built-In Range, Electric Water Heater
- ✓ Dishwasher
- ✓ Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry Room
- ✓ Microwave
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Forced Air 90
- ✓ No Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Air Conditioning Ready
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Forced Air 90
Gas & Electric
- Gas: Gas
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Window: Double Pane Windows
- Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 3
- Floors: Tile, Wall To Wall Carpet
View
- ✓ Has a View
- View: Seasonal, Territorial
Security
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Sidewalk
Exterior Home Features
- Roof: Composition
- Patio / Porch: Patio
- Exterior: Yard, Balcony
- Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- ✓ Has Open Parking
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Driveway,Garage Door Opener,Attached,Oversized,Tandem
Frontage
- Road Surface Type: Concrete
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
- Year Built: 2026
Price
- List Price: $559,990
- Price Per Sqft: $370
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 368778894
Building Area
- Building Area: 1515 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $559,990 | RMLS (OR) #368778894 |