17440 Gull Dr, Bend, OR 97707
$809,873

17440 Gull Dr

Bend, OR 97707

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,793 sqft 💲 $451/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 34
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34

About This Home

17440 Gull Dr, Bend, OR 97707

Escape to the heart of Central Oregon in this beautifully custom-built single-family home located in the highly desirable Oregon Water Wonderland community, surrounded by the Deschutes National Forest and offering the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor recreation. This property features a large detached shop ideal for storage, hobbies, vehicles, or workspace, plus beautifully landscaped front and back yards designed for relaxing and entertaining. Residents enjoy private access to the Deschutes River through the community marina, perfect for fishing, kayaking, and paddleboarding. The active HOA maintains asphalt roads and bridge access, snowplowing, mailboxes, clubhouse, common areas, and drainage ditches for added convenience year-round. Ideally located near Bend, Sunriver, the Newberry National Volcanic Monument, the Cascade Lakes Scenic Byway, and Mt. Bachelor Ski Resort, this home is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Central Oregon living!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$25/Monthly
Price/Sqft$452
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1793 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Carpet, Other
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Forest, Neighborhood, Territorial
Security
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Covered Deck, Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Foundation: Stemwall
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Concrete,Driveway,Garage Door Opener,Gravel
Frontage
  • Road Frontage: Easement
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Farm & Range
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
  • Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2018
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Contemporary,Northwest,Ranch,Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Not a New Construction
  • No Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 125718
Price
  • List Price: $809,873
  • Price Per Sqft: $452
Direction & Address
  • City: Bend
  • Community: OWW2
School Information
  • Elementary School: Three Rivers Elem
  • Jr High / Middle School: Three Rivers
  • High School: Caldera High
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 220220875
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1793 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$809,873Oregon Datashare #220220875
Jul 7, 2017Sold$86,000Oregon Datashare #201703169
May 17, 2017Pending$92,000Agent Provided
Apr 19, 2017Listed For Sale$92,000Agent Provided
Oct 28, 2016Sold$75,000RMLS (OR) #16427627
Aug 23, 2016Listed For Sale$85,000Agent Provided