409 NE 6th St, Bend, OR 97701
$750,000

409 NE 6th St

Bend, OR 97701

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,670 sqft 💲 $449/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 28
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28

About This Home

409 NE 6th St, Bend, OR 97701

Single-level, fully remodeled home in Midtown Bend on a large corner lot with RV parking, EV charger plug, and a detached A-frame office/studio. This light-filled 3 bed/2 bath, 1,670 sq ft home lives large with an open-concept layout and thoughtful updates throughout, including new LVP flooring, interior and exterior paint, solid core doors, new trim, and smooth skim-coated walls. The renovated kitchen and laundry room offer modern style and everyday functionality. Major system upgrades include a new roof (2021) and air conditioning (2023). Spacious backyard is designed for Central Oregon living, featuring a large pergola for entertaining, garden space, lush lawn, and room to relax or play. Located just blocks from Juniper Park and across from Bend High School, this move-in ready home offers comfort, flexibility, and convenience--all under $750,000.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$449
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1670 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Tile, Vinyl
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Neighborhood, Territorial
Security
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other
  • Foundation: Stemwall
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Driveway,Garage Door Opener,Gated,RV Access/Parking
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Farm & Range
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1962
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Prairie
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Not a New Construction
  • No Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Included in Sale: Fridge
  • Parcel Number: 105689
Price
  • List Price: $750,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $449
Direction & Address
  • City: Bend
School Information
  • Elementary School: Juniper Elem
  • Jr High / Middle School: Pilot Butte Middle
  • High School: Bend Sr High
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 220220884
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1670 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$750,000Oregon Datashare #220220884
Jul 9, 2021Sold$625,000Oregon Datashare #220119288
Jun 4, 2021Pending$650,000Oregon Datashare #220119288
May 28, 2021PriceChange$650,000Oregon Datashare #220119288
Apr 26, 2021PendingToActive$680,000Oregon Datashare #220119288
Apr 4, 2021Pending$680,000Oregon Datashare #220119288
Aug 18, 2017Sold$395,000Oregon Datashare #201702624
Jul 20, 2017Pending$405,000Agent Provided
Jun 19, 2017PriceChange$405,000Agent Provided
May 22, 2017PriceChange$415,000Agent Provided
May 8, 2017PriceChange$424,000Agent Provided
May 5, 2017PriceChange$434,000Agent Provided
Apr 20, 2017PriceChange$439,000Agent Provided
Apr 6, 2017Listed For Sale$449,000Agent Provided
Mar 4, 2015ListingRemoved$1,500Agent Provided
Jan 29, 2015PriceChange$1,500Agent Provided
Jan 14, 2015Listed For Rent$1,600Agent Provided
Aug 14, 2014Sold$259,750Oregon Datashare #201406363
Jul 1, 2014Listed For Sale$259,750Agent Provided
Sep 23, 2004Sold$214,500N/A