815 Old County Rd #13, Brookings, OR 97415
$349,999

815 Old County Rd #13

Brookings, OR 97415

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 1,565 sqft 💲 $223/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 46
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46

About This Home

815 Old County Rd #13, Brookings, OR 97415

Welcome to 815 Old County Rd #13 — a well-maintained 3-bedroom home offering exceptional value, comfort, and convenience on the Southern Oregon Coast. This move-in-ready property is ideal for buyers seeking affordable coastal living in Brookings, Oregon, whether as a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity.Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout with updated flooring, a spacious living area, and a functional kitchen with great storage and natural light. The 3-bedroom configuration provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space — a rare find in this price range.The home sits in a quiet, well-kept community just minutes from Harris Beach State Park, downtown Brookings, local shopping, restaurants, and the Port of Brookings Harbor. Enjoy low-maintenance living while staying close to everything the Oregon Coast is known for: beaches, rivers, hiking, and year-round outdoor recreation.If you’re searching for an affordable, clean, and well-cared-for Brookings home with strong value and a prime location, this one deserves a look. Properties like this move quickly — don’t miss the opportunity.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$210/Monthly
Price/Sqft$224
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1565 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Parking Pad,Garage Door Opener,Attached
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2006
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Townhouse
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: R36489
Price
  • List Price: $349,999
  • Price Per Sqft: $224
Direction & Address
  • City: Brookings
School Information
  • Elementary School: Kalmiopsis
  • Jr High / Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Brookings-Harbr
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 433056106
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1565 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$349,999RMLS (OR) #433056106
Aug 30, 2019Sold$225,000RMLS (OR) #19068093
Jul 23, 2019Pending$227,500Agent Provided
Jun 14, 2019Listed For Sale$227,500Agent Provided
Dec 5, 2011Sold$90,067N/A
Oct 5, 2011Listed For Sale$85,000Agent Provided
Jun 15, 2007Sold$205,000N/A