2945 SW Miles St #3, Portland, OR 97219
$350,000

2945 SW Miles St #3

Portland, OR 97219

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 927 sqft 💲 $377/sqft condo
📷 1 / 31
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31

About This Home

2945 SW Miles St #3, Portland, OR 97219

Located just above Multnomah Village, this condo offers a rare combination of top-floor living with true street-level entry. Inside, the layout is simple and functional, with 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Remodeled in 2026, the kitchen and bathroom feature new quartz countertops, paired with fresh interior paint and a neutral palette that keeps the space feeling bright and easy to move right into. New luxury vinyl plank flooring and trim carry a clean, consistent look throughout, while a new heat pump provides efficient heating and cooling. The corner location brings in great natural light and offers dual access, including a traditional stair entry and convenient street-level walk-up. Reserved parking plus additional street parking and a location on the bus line add to the ease of everyday living. HOA dues cover water, sewer, and trash, and the home is set in one of Multnomah Village’s most loved pockets with shops, dining, and local favorites throughout and quick access into downtown.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$302/Monthly
Price/Sqft$378
Listed8 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 927 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking: On Street,Condo Garage (Other)
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1962
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Condominium
Building
  • Construction Materials: T111 Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: R592102
Price
  • List Price: $350,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $378
Direction & Address
  • City: Portland
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hayhurst
  • Jr High / Middle School: Robert Gray
  • High School: Ida B Wells
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 768143353
Building Area
  • Building Area: 927 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Apr 30, 2026Listed For Sale$350,000RMLS (OR) #768143353
Apr 21, 2022Sold$318,000N/A
Jan 6, 2015Sold$208,000RMLS (OR) #14197727
Nov 14, 2014PriceChange$210,000Agent Provided
Oct 24, 2014Listed For Sale$215,000Agent Provided
May 6, 2010Sold$170,000N/A
May 11, 2007Sold$227,000N/A