3327 SE 50th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
$499,999

3327 SE 50th Ave

Portland, OR 97206

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,522 sqft 💲 $328/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 42
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42

About This Home

3327 SE 50th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

Versatile mixed-use property in the heart of the Richmond neighborhood, ideal for an office, café, salon, or retail space with excellent street visibility and strong walkability. Previously operated as a retail shop, the property has undergone significant upgrades to meet city occupancy requirements, including structural floor reinforcements, ADA accessibility improvements, and earthquake retrofitting.Additional updates include air conditioning, a fully fenced lot with covered spaces, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Major improvements within the past 10 years include a newer roof, siding, flooring, appliances, and updated lighting. The unfinished basement and upstairs square footage provide valuable expansion potential with space for storage and on-site laundry. With only a few changes, such as adding a bedroom door, this property could also easily live comfortably as a home.Located just a short stroll to Creston Park and minutes from the vibrant shops, dining, and transit options along Division, Powell, and Foster. This property has so much to offer whether you are looking for a business, home, or both! [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10247065]

Home Highlights

ParkingCarport
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$329
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1522 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Accessibility: Natural Lighting, Parking, Accessibility
  • Floors: Laminate, Tile, Wood
View
  • No View
Security
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System Leased, Sidewalk
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1926
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: R142711
Price
  • List Price: $499,999
  • Price Per Sqft: $329
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 496652914
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1522 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$499,999RMLS (OR) #496652914
Aug 4, 2017Sold$399,526N/A