5465 Red Leaf Dr S, Salem, OR 97306
$375,000

5465 Red Leaf Dr S

Salem, OR 97306

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,107 sqft 💲 $338/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

About This Home

5465 Red Leaf Dr S, Salem, OR 97306

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience in a fantastic location! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the attractive landscaping and inviting curb appeal that make this home stand out. Inside, the spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the fresh, modern feel continues throughout the home with gorgeous laminate flooring installed less than two years ago. The kitchen features a cozy eating area, and sliding glass doors leading to the side yard, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or easy indoor-outdoor living. The primary bedroom includes its own private half bath for added comfort and convenience. A newer heat pump (approximately 5 years old) helps keep the home energy efficient year-round. Step outside to enjoy the easy-to-maintain fenced backyard complete with a patio area, offering space for gardening, pets, play, or summer gatherings. Conveniently located close to schools, golf courses, shopping, and dining, this move-in-ready home combines everyday convenience with comfortable living.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$339
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1107 Square Feet
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: 1/Main
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Laminate
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1980
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Not a New Construction
Price
  • List Price: $375,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $339
Direction & Address
  • City: Salem
School Information
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Jr High / Middle School: Crossler
  • High School: Sprague
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 840754
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1107 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$375,000RMLS (OR) #394642017
Oct 14, 2024ListingRemoved$1,980Zillow Rentals
Feb 19, 2024ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
Feb 16, 2024PriceChange$1,980Zillow Rentals
Jan 28, 2024PriceChange$1,940Zillow Rentals
Jan 20, 2024PriceChange$1,990Zillow Rentals
Jan 3, 2024Listed For Rent$1,995Zillow Rentals
Dec 23, 2023ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
Dec 2, 2023Listed For Rent$1,995Zillow Rentals
Oct 25, 2023ListingRemovedZillow Rentals
Oct 4, 2023Listed For Rent$1,950Zillow Rentals
Dec 21, 2021ListingRemovedZillow Rental Manager
Dec 20, 2021Listed For Rent$1,595Zillow Rental Manager
Mar 24, 2021ListingRemovedN/A
Aug 7, 2017ListingRemoved$1,425N/A
Jul 9, 2017Listed For Rent$1,425N/A
Aug 8, 2016ListingRemoved$199,900N/A
Aug 8, 2016PriceChange$199,900N/A
Jul 8, 2016Listed For Sale$189,900N/A
Dec 3, 2002Sold$113,000N/A