287 Grant St, Exeter, PA 18643
$75,000

287 Grant St

Exeter, PA 18643

🛏 1 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 704 sqft 💲 $106/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 20
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20

About This Home

287 Grant St, Exeter, PA 18643

1-bedroom ranch situated on a huge, flat double lot. Perfect for someone looking to downsize or enjoy simple one-floor living! This home offers great potential with a functional layout, spacious yard, and plenty of room for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or future possibilities. Conveniently located this property need some TLC. Newer Furnace, replaced chimney sleeve, 2 sheds, pear tree

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$107
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Dirt Floor
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Kitchen, Living Room, Other
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 704 Square Feet
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 704 Square Feet
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Condition: Fair
  • Parcel Number: 16E11NW4002011 & 16E11NW400201C
Price
  • List Price: $75,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $107
Direction & Address
  • City: Exeter
School Information
  • High School District: Wyoming
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26-2061
Building Area
  • Building Area: 704 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$75,000Luzerne County AOR #26-2061