10 Croft Dr, Fountainville, PA 18923
$699,900

10 Croft Dr

Fountainville, PA 18923

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,896 sqft 💲 $241/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 1

About This Home

10 Croft Dr, Fountainville, PA 18923

Welcome to 10 Croft Drive located in very desirable Bedminster Square. This Single-family detached dwelling offers nearly 2900 sq ft of living space. This residence is a Pulte Builder’s Center Hall Colonial built in 2005 which is looking for its next owners. This home has been expanded and a deck has been added since original purchase, both adding to more spacious living and relaxation. There is also a full unfinished basement featuring high ceiling and is already equipped with egress window access. This is a tremendous opportunity for additional living comforts. Open House Showings will begin at noon on May 16th &17th - sorry no Showings before this time. Professional pictures and Property Disclosure will be forthcoming.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$149/Monthly
Price/Sqft$242
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Basement
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2896 Square Feet
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas/Propane
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Accessibility: None
View
  • No View
Exterior Home Features
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Inside Entrance,Attached,Driveway
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2896 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2005
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Not Included in Sale: Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer
  • Parcel Number: 01017017
Price
  • List Price: $699,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $242
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: 90-120 Days CD
Direction & Address
  • City: FOUNTAINVILLE
  • Community: Bedminster Square
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Pennridge
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Pennridge
  • High School District: Pennridge
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: PABU2120454
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Pulte
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2896 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Oct 17, 2009ListingRemoved$345,000Agent Provided
Aug 28, 2009PriceChange$345,000Agent Provided
Jul 11, 2009PriceChange$355,000Agent Provided
May 16, 2009Listed For Sale$365,000Agent Provided
Dec 7, 2005Sold$418,935N/A