1564 Millport Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602
$795,000

1564 Millport Rd

Lancaster, PA 17602

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 3,417 sqft 💲 $232/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 17
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17

About This Home

1564 Millport Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602

Conveniently located in the desirable Lampeter-Strasburg School District area, this charming home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dedicated in-home office—perfect for today’s flexible lifestyle. Situated on a spacious and level .85-acre lot, the property features a 2-car detached garage, ample parking, and easy access to Lancaster City as well as destinations east and south of Lancaster. Built in 1910, the home blends character and functionality with hardwood flooring and a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Offered at $795,000.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$233
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Partial,Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of Rooms: 16
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Attic, Basement, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Mud Room, Office
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3417 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Propane
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Dryer In Unit,Has Laundry,Main Level,Washer In Unit,Laundry Room,Mud Room
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Spa: Bath
  • Has a Fireplace
  • Has a Spa
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Replacement, Screens, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
  • Door: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood, Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2.5
  • Levels: Two and One Half
  • Accessibility: Accessible Doors
  • Floors: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood, Other
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Street, Trees/Woods
Security
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Main Entrance Lock
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition Metal Shingle Slate
  • Patio / Porch: Enclosed, Porch
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Exterior: Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space, Stone
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 12
  • Parking: Garage Faces Front,Garage Door Opener,Asphalt,Driveway,Detached,Off Street
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: Boro/Township, State
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 3417 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1912
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • No Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Condition: Very Good
  • Parcel Number: 3203943600000
Price
  • List Price: $795,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $233
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable, Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: LANCASTER
  • Community: None Available
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Lampeter-strasburg
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Lampeter-strasburg
  • High School District: Lampeter-strasburg
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: PALA2087836
Building Area
  • Building Area: 4755 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple