18280 Paint Blvd, Shippenville, PA 16254
$295,000

18280 Paint Blvd

Shippenville, PA 16254

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,340 sqft 💲 $220/sqft mobile/manufactured
📷 1 / 50
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50

About This Home

18280 Paint Blvd, Shippenville, PA 16254

Come in and discover this beautiful 2 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath 1340 square foot two story home in the Clarion School District on 10.34 Acres. The 32 Handle Oak Cabinet Galley Kitchen comes complete with Range, Refrigerator and Double Bowl Stainless Sink. Large Living Room and Dining Room complete the Main Floor. Second Floor has 17 x 13 Main Bedroom, Walk-In-Closet, a 2nd Bedroom and the Full Bath. It Comes with FREE NATURAL GAS a 3+ Car Garage and a 1 Bedroom Rental trailer. The Garage has 3 overhead doors a man door and an exterior wail-up 2nd floor entrance for storage. The rental Trailer is a 1 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath with 2 Vehicle carport. Located on RT 66 approximately mile from the Shippenville I-80 Exit with Easy Access to RT66 and RT 322. Call today and schedule your showing.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$220
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of Rooms: 5
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1340 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: 3 Car,Detached,Oversized
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Structure Type: Mobile Home
  • Architecture: Mobile Home
Building
  • Construction Materials: Steel Frame/Mfg, Frame, Metal Siding, Wood Siding
Price
  • List Price: $295,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $220
Direction & Address
  • City: Shippenville
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Clarion
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Clarion
  • High School District: Clarion
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 163824
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1340 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$295,000Allegheny Valley BOR #163824