1086 Gravel Hill Rd, Southampton, PA 18966
$599,000

1086 Gravel Hill Rd

Southampton, PA 18966

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,550 sqft 💲 $234/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 8
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8

About This Home

1086 Gravel Hill Rd, Southampton, PA 18966

This single-family home is located at 1086 Gravel Hill Rd, Southampton, PA. 1086 Gravel Hill Rd is in Southampton, PA and in ZIP code 18966. It is currently for sale and has been listed on Trulia for 1 day. This property is listed for $599,000. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,550 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.31 acres and was built in 1964.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$235
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 13
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Primary Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2550 Square Feet
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Stone
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Accessibility: 2+ Access Exits
View
  • No View
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Patio, Porch
  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Foundation: Other
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Faces Front,Attached,Driveway
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2550 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1964
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 48022020033
Price
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $235
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: HUNTINGDON VALLEY
  • Community: Gravel Hill Farm
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Centennial
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Centennial
  • High School District: Centennial
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: PABU2120610
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2550 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Fee Simple