About This Home
This is the one you have been waiting for! Welcome to this stunning Elm model in the highly sought-after Hershey’s Mill community. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the gleaming hardwood floors (installed just five years ago) that lead you through an airy, light-filled floor plan. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal space for hosting. In the kitchen, you'll find elegant granite countertops paired with newer stainless steel appliances. The interior of the home has been freshly painted and is ready for its next owner! The heart of the home is the cozy family room, featuring a beautiful gas fireplace and direct access to the deck—perfect for effortless outdoor entertaining. Retreat to the primary suite, which boasts an updated bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, while a generous second bedroom offers ample storage. Practicality meets style in the main-floor laundry room, equipped with a new washer and dryer, which serves as a functional transition to the two-car garage. Downstairs, a stylish open staircase leads to a fully finished lower level, offering endless possibilities for a guest suite or media room, along with a dedicated workshop for your favorite hobbies. Don’t miss your chance to tour this Hershey’s Mill gem! Professional photos will be available Wed. 5/13
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: Finished
- Number of Rooms: 1
- Types of Rooms: Basement
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 2
- Main Level Bedrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1807 Square Feet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
- Levels: One
- Accessibility: None
View
- ✓ No View
Exterior Home Features
- Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Foundation: Block, Stone
- ✓ No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Garage Faces Front,Garage Door Opener,Attached
Pool
- Pool: Community
Frontage
- ✓ Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 1807 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 1997
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Structure Type: Detached
- Architecture: Ranch/Rambler
Building
- Construction Materials: Combination, Vinyl Siding, Stone
- ✓ Not a New Construction
Property Information
- Included in Sale: Washer, Dryer And Kitchen Refrigerator- All In As Is Condition
- Parcel Number: 5303 0158
Price
- List Price: $640,000
- Price Per Sqft: $354
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
- City: WEST CHESTER
- Community: Hersheys Mill
School Information
- Elementary School District: West Chester Area
- Jr High / Middle School District: West Chester Area
- High School District: West Chester Area
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: PACT2124880
Building Area
- Building Area: 1807 Square Feet
Business Information
- Ownership: Fee Simple