About This Home
Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3 full bath property located in the highly desirable Barrington Place community. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful layout and beautiful finishes throughout. The main level features hardwood flooring in the family room, dining room, and inviting four-season room, where vaulted ceilings and a skylight fill the space with natural light. The cozy family room is anchored by a gas fireplace, creating the perfect spot to relax. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering tile flooring, granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and an island ideal for casual meals or gathering with friends and family. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a true retreat with two walk-in closets and a private bath, while three additional bedrooms and another full bath provide plenty of room for everyone. Need more space? The walkout basement offers endless possibilities for a future game room, home gym, or playroom. Step outside to your fenced backyard oasis, complete with a built-in grill, bar area with granite countertops, and refrigerator—perfect for entertaining and weekend cookouts. The HVAC system was recently serviced so you're good to go for the upcoming summer months, all appliances included (even the basement deep freezer), and window treatments throughout. And another perk - one year Home Warranty! This home is truly move-in ready and ideally located just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and major routes. ✨ Don’t miss your chance to make this one yours—schedule your showing today!
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Sump Pump
- Number of Rooms: 13
- Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Primary Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Sun Florida Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 4
- Number of Bathrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 4668 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Underground Utilities
- Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Treat System, Gas Water Heater
- ✓ Dishwasher
- Laundry: Hookup,Main Level,Washer/Dryer Hookups Only,Laundry Room
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace: Gas/Propane
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
- ✓ No Spa
Gas & Electric
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Window: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 2
- Levels: Two
- Accessibility: None
- Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
View
- ✓ No View
Security
- Security: Monitored, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
- Roof: Asphalt
- Patio / Porch: Patio
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Exterior: Barbecue, Sidewalks
- Foundation: Block
- ✓ No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- ✓ Has Open Parking
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Garage Faces Side,Asphalt,Attached,Off Street,On Street
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 3420 Square Feet
- Finished Area (below surface): 1248 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 1994
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Structure Type: Detached
- Architecture: Colonial
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick Front, Frame, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
- ✓ Not a New Construction
- ✓ No Additional Parcels
Property Information
- Condition: Excellent
- Included in Sale: All Appliances Currently In Home, Deep Freezer In The Basement And All Window Treatments.
- Parcel Number: 510003300220000000
Price
- List Price: $549,900
- Price Per Sqft: $118
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
- City: YORK
- Community: Barrington Place
School Information
- Elementary School District: West York Area
- Jr High / Middle School: West York Area
- Jr High / Middle School District: West York Area
- High School: West York Area
- High School District: West York Area
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: PAYK2102788
Building Area
- Building Area: 4668 Square Feet
Business Information
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2018 | Sold | $329,900 | N/A |
| Jun 26, 2018 | Pending | $329,900 | Agent Provided |
| Jun 11, 2018 | Listed For Sale | $329,900 | Agent Provided |
| May 25, 2005 | Sold | $295,000 | N/A |
| Feb 1, 2002 | Sold | $232,000 | N/A |