26 Cat Brier Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
$895,000

26 Cat Brier Ln

Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,793 sqft 💲 $320/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 96
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69 Photo 70 Photo 71 Photo 72 Photo 73 Photo 74 Photo 75 Photo 76 Photo 77 Photo 78 Photo 79 Photo 80 Photo 81 Photo 82 Photo 83 Photo 84 Photo 85 Photo 86 Photo 87 Photo 88 Photo 89 Photo 90 Photo 91 Photo 92 Photo 93 Photo 94 Photo 95 Photo 96

About This Home

26 Cat Brier Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

Superb value on attrасtіve, well maіntaіned, thoughtfully updated & eхpаnded residence with golf views (#3 South Course) in private, amenity rich Moss Creek! Features and updates include durable/attractive Hardie plank siding, wood flooring, smooth volume tray/double tray/vaulted ceilings, impressive millwork (crown molding, wainscoting, etc.) and built-ins (wall to wall cabinets, shelving, etc.) by master craftsmen, gas fireplace, granite & quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, transom windows & skylights, recessed/under cabinet & cove accent lighting. Very livable floor plan offers kitchen (max cabinet & counter space, breakfast bar), formal & casual dining, great room, private primary suite with 5 star remodeled bath & huge walk-in closet, 3 guest BR's (1 set up as office with Murphy bed & 2 set up as BR's including large 2nd floor ensuite BR), bonus/media room w/built-ins & bar, 2 walk-in attics, laundry room, oversize 2 car garage and much desired screened porch with vaulted ceiling & standing seam metal roof. Exterior offers maximum privacy with oversize corner lot, brick front steps, iron railings, rear covered/uncovered Brazilian hardwood decking, new exterior paint/stain & water heater + newer HVAC systems. All with handsome curb appeal, specimen trees, mature plantings and preferred locale close to amenities and front gate.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Patio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$320
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 11
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen, Foyer, Garage, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Screened Porch
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2793 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Heat Pump
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Fireplace: Fireplace Screen
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Roof: Asphalt Metal
  • Patio / Porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Propane Tank - Owned, Propane Tank - Leased, Rain Gutters
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage,Two Car Garage,Oversized
Pool
  • Pool: Electric Heat, Salt Water, Community
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2001
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Two Story
Building
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement
Price
  • List Price: $895,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $320
Direction & Address
  • City: Hilton Head Island
  • Community: Moss Creek
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 508471
Building Details
  • Builder Model: Other

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$895,000REsides, Inc. #508471
Dec 27, 2007Sold$416,055N/A
Sep 4, 2007Sold$416,055N/A