12143 Lansbury Dr, Inman, SC 29349
$288,080

12143 Lansbury Dr

Inman, SC 29349

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,951 sqft 💲 $147/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 36
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36

About This Home

12143 Lansbury Dr, Inman, SC 29349

This thoughtfully designed two-story home features three bedroomseach with its own walk-in closetand two-and-one-half baths. The main level offers an open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious great room, and a flex room that could make the perfect dining room, home office, or virtual learning space. The kitchen is upgraded with quartz countertops and cabinetry and opens to the dining area with access to the patio, creating easy indooroutdoor living. Upstairs, a versatile loft connects the secondary bedrooms and full bath, while the primary suite is tucked down the hall for added privacy and includes a large walk-in closet and a private bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. A centrally located laundry room and two-car garage add everyday convenience. Situated on a homesite backing to trees, this home offers both privacy and comfort.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$148
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Single Family Home
  • Architecture: House
Parking & Garage
  • Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $148

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$288,080Mungo Homes, Inc