$473,000

244 Walnut Grove Ct.

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,648 sqft 💲 $178/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

244 Walnut Grove Ct., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Located in the highly desirable Carolina Forest community of The Parks, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort-style living. Ideally positioned near Highway 501 and International Drive, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the beach — all just minutes away. Residents of The Parks enjoy exceptional amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, fire pit area, prep kitchen with dining patio, discovery playground, and more. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a large 2-car garage equipped with removable screens, plus additional driveway parking for up to 4 vehicles. The backyard patio is ideal for relaxing or entertaining and includes a retractable awning that provides shade and comfort year-round.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$120/Monthly
Price/Sqft$179
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Other
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2648 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Door: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
Security
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior: Porch, Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Attached,Garage,Two Car Garage,Garage Door Opener