13145 Geary Blvd, Rapid City, SD 57702
$785,000

13145 Geary Blvd

Rapid City, SD 57702

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,540 sqft 💲 $509/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 42
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42

About This Home

13145 Geary Blvd, Rapid City, SD 57702

Listed by Jeremy Kahler KWBH (605) 381-7500. Nestled among the pines in the Black Hills just off Norris Peak Road, this warm and welcoming cabin sits on more than 8 private acres bordering U.S. Forest Service land on two sides. Surrounded by trees and set well off the road, the property has a quiet, tucked-away feel while still being about 20 minutes from Rapid City. Inside, the home carries a true cabin character with wood plank interiors, vaulted ceilings, and generous windows that bring in natural light and wooded views. The living room feels especially inviting with a pellet stove at the center, making it a comfortable place to gather after a day outdoors. The kitchen includes hickory cabinets, a breakfast bar, and a functional layout that works well for everyday use or hosting guests. Main floor laundry and pantry storage add convenience, and the loft provides flexible space for guests, an office, or additional living area. The home was designed with future expansion in mind, giving buyers room to grow if desired.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$510
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1540 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Metal
  • Patio / Porch: Porch Covered, Covered Deck
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 4
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 4
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Four or More Car,Detached,RV Access/Parking
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2011
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Site Built
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
Price
  • List Price: $785,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $510
Direction & Address
  • City: Rapid City
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Rapid City
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Rapid City
  • High School District: Rapid City
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 88597
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1540 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$785,000Mount Rushmore Area AOR #88597