4629 Williams St, Rapid City, SD 57703
$249,900

4629 Williams St

Rapid City, SD 57703

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 988 sqft 💲 $252/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 17
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17

About This Home

4629 Williams St, Rapid City, SD 57703

Perfect for a family looking to get started in home ownership. Large kitchen/dining area with adjoining laundry area. Living room has large windows. Three bedrooms all with ceiling fans. Updated bathroom. One car garage with opener with access to the patio area in the fenced back yard. PRICED TO SELL!

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$253
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Bathroom, Dining Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 988 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Portable Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric-FS
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, WREA-Electric
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Other Parking: Garage Size(22x14), Driveway Exposure(North)
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Garage Door Opener,Attached,One Car
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1991
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Hardboard
Price
  • List Price: $249,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $253
Direction & Address
  • City: Rapid City
  • Community: Trailwood Vlg
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Rapid City
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Rapid City
  • High School District: Rapid City
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 178930
Building Area
  • Building Area: 988 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$249,900Black Hills AOR #178930
Jun 3, 2018ListingRemoved$1,025Agent Provided
May 17, 2018Listed For Rent$1,025Agent Provided