323 Linden Ave, Vermillion, SD 57069
$349,000

323 Linden Ave

Vermillion, SD 57069

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,323 sqft 💲 $150/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 26
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26
Advertisement728 × 90
323 Linden Ave, Vermillion, SD 57069

About This Home

Once a triplex, this property has been fully renovated down to the studs and transformed into a spacious single-family residence. Original hardwood floors anchor the main level, complemented by a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops and a pantry. New siding, roof, concrete, and freshly seeded yard complete the exterior. The main floor offers a primary bedroom with en suite, a second bedroom, and an additional ¾ bath. Upstairs features two bedrooms and a full bath. The basement includes a bedroom, a finished living area, and washer/dryer hook-ups with the remainder foam insulated and ready to finish. A second set of washer/dryer hook-ups is also located on the main floor. All the benefits of new construction in an established neighborhood setting.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$150
ListedNo Info
Advertisement336 × 280

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2323 Square Feet
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1912 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 411 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1952
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Included in Sale: Fridge, stove, microwave
  • Parcel Number: 151300010020003
Price
  • List Price: $349,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $150
Direction & Address
  • City: Vermillion
School Information
  • Elementary School: Vermillion
  • Jr High / Middle School: Vermillion
  • High School: Vermillion
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 832876
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2323 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$349,000Northwest Iowa Regional BOR #832876
May 7, 2025Sold$115,000Northwest Iowa Regional BOR #827210
Apr 8, 2025Pending$150,000Northwest Iowa Regional BOR #827210
Dec 31, 2024Listed For Sale$150,000Northwest Iowa Regional BOR #827210