2212 Isaac Ln, Franklin, TN 37064
$1,169,000

2212 Isaac Ln

Franklin, TN 37064

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,245 sqft 💲 $360/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 34
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34

About This Home

2212 Isaac Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

Rare fully renovated ranch home with 4 bedrooms plus a separate office and bonus room. 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths on the main level plus a bonus room and full bath over the garage; large private lot with a creek in the back in a fantastic location; first showings will be at the open house on Saturday, May 9 from 2-4 pm

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$360
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Other Room, Recreation Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3245 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 3245 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1978
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 094105F B 00700 00010105F
Price
  • List Price: $1,169,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $360
Status Change & Dates
  • Off Market Date: Thu May 07 2026
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Franklin
  • Community: Oakwood Est Sec 6
School Information
  • Elementary School: Winstead Elementary School
  • Jr High / Middle School: Legacy Middle School
  • High School: Independence High School
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 3193008
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3245 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Jun 12, 2013Sold$370,000N/A
May 7, 2013PriceChange$399,900Agent Provided
Apr 23, 2013Listed For Sale$412,000Agent Provided
Mar 13, 2008Sold$347,000N/A
Jun 28, 1995Sold$197,000N/A