1601 Delmont Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
$179,900

1601 Delmont Rd

Memphis, TN 38117

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,130 sqft 💲 $159/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 26
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26

About This Home

1601 Delmont Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

Charming and move-in ready! This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a spacious family room, separate dining room and an inviting kitchen designed for everyday living. Fresh interior paint and original hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout, while tile flooring in the baths and durable vinyl flooring in the kitchen offer easy maintenance. Stove and microwave are only a year old. Enjoy outdoor living in the large, fenced backyard situated on a desirable corner lot, complete with a covered porch. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools and everyday amenities. First American Home Warranty is already in place.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Parking Spaces
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$159
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Den
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1130 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: 220 Wiring,Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • No Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Aluminum Frames, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
Security
  • Security: Wrought Iron Security Drs
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Patio / Porch: Porch, Patio, Covered Patio
  • Fencing: Wood, Wood Fence
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Storage
Pool
  • Pool: None
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1956
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: General Residential
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
  • Includes Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 066075 00003
Price
  • List Price: $179,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $159
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Rental Agreement
Direction & Address
  • City: Memphis
  • Community: Colonial Village Sub Sec B
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 10221048

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$179,900MAAR #10221048
Apr 22, 1993Sold$57,337N/A