2781 Windfall Estates Dr, Sevierville, TN 37876
$349,000

2781 Windfall Estates Dr

Sevierville, TN 37876

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,680 sqft 💲 $207/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 25
Photo 1 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 2 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 3 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 4 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 5 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 6 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 7 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 8 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 9 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 10 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 11 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 12 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 13 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 14 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 15 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 16 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 17 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 18 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 19 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 20 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 21 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 22 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 23 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 24 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr Photo 25 of 2781 Windfall Estates Dr

About This Home

2781 Windfall Estates Dr, Sevierville, TN 37876

*SELLERS ARE OFFERING $5000 SELLERS CREDIT* Your Smoky Mountain escape that feels like home. This beautifully designed property offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, large windows, and a seamless flow from the great room to the kitchen featuring stainless appliances. The spacious primary suite includes a spa-style bath and walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms provide space for guests or family. A full unfinished basement offers endless potential for added living space, storage, or future expansion. Enjoy peaceful mornings or sunset views from the covered deck surrounded by mature trees. It doesn't end there. Conveniently located just minutes from Sevierville, Pigeon Forge, and the Great Smoky Mountains, this home is ideal as a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or short-term rental investment.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$208
Listed180+ days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1680 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2018
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Block, Frame
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 029 014.01
Price
  • List Price: $349,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $208
Status Change & Dates
  • Off Market Date: Sun May 10 2026
Direction & Address
  • City: Sevierville
  • Community: Windfall Estates 3
School Information
  • Elementary School: New Center
  • Jr High / Middle School: Sevierville
  • High School: Sevier County
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 1321347
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1680 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Pending$349,000East Tennessee Realtors #1321347
Mar 30, 2026PriceChange$349,000East Tennessee Realtors #1321347
Jan 15, 2026PriceChange$389,900East Tennessee Realtors #1321347
Jan 3, 2026PriceChange$399,900East Tennessee Realtors #1321347
Nov 18, 2025PriceChange$409,000East Tennessee Realtors #1321347
Nov 9, 2025Listed For Sale$419,900East Tennessee Realtors #1321347