Parrotts Chapel Rd #1210, Sevierville, TN 37876
$420,000

Parrotts Chapel Rd #1210

Sevierville, TN 37876

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,990 sqft 💲 $211/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 36
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36

About This Home

Parrotts Chapel Rd #1210, Sevierville, TN 37876

Experience the beauty of East Tennessee living in this wonderfully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in scenic Sevierville. Offering breathtaking mountain views, a spacious open layout, and a move-in-ready interior, this property combines comfort, charm, and convenience in one exceptional package. Step inside to a bright and inviting open living area featuring vaulted ceilings that create an airy, expansive feel perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan flows seamlessly between the living room, dining space, and kitchen, making gatherings with family and friends effortless. This well-cared-for home showcases pride of ownership throughout, with tasteful finishes, comfortable living spaces, and plenty of natural light. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Outside, take in the stunning mountain scenery and enjoy the peaceful surroundings from your yard or porch. Conveniently located near Douglas Lake, you'll have quick access to boating, fishing, recreation, and all the outdoor activities East Tennessee is known for.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Carport Spaces
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$211
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 5
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1990 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Designated Parking
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2011
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 095 033.04
Price
  • List Price: $420,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $211
Direction & Address
  • City: Sevierville
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson County
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 1339962
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1990 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$420,000East Tennessee Realtors #1339962