About This Home
2864 Duplex Rd, Spring Hill, TN 37174
Welcome to 2864 Duplex Rd where convenience is key. This great ranch style home with finished upstairs attic storage space was beautifully updated in 2018. Set on over half an acre with no HOA and gorgeous mature trees, this 3 bedroom/3 bath home has a fantastic backyard for entertaining. Freshly painted interior. Nice sunroom overlooking the back yard. Stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Generous sized walk-in laundry room. Upstairs finished storage is not reflected in the square footage. Professional photos coming soon.
Home Highlights
ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorPorch, Patio, Deck, Pool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$282
ListedNo Info
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of Rooms: 7
- Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Den, Kitchen, Living Room, Other Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Main Level Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 2124 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
- Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- ✓ Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
- Levels: One
- Floors: Laminate, Tile
View
- ✓ No View
Exterior Home Features
- Roof: Asphalt
- Patio / Porch: Patio, Covered, Porch, Deck
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 2124 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 1963
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Architecture: Ranch
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick
- ✓ Not a New Construction
- ✓ Not Attached Property
Property Information
- Parcel Number: 094167M B 00100 00011167M
Price
- List Price: $599,000
- Price Per Sqft: $282
Status Change & Dates
- Off Market Date: Thu May 07 2026
- Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
- City: Spring Hill
- Community: Spring Meadow
School Information
- Elementary School: Allendale Elementary School
- Jr High / Middle School: Spring Station Middle School
- High School: Summit High School
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 3192356
Building Area
- Building Area: 2124 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 22, 2022 | Sold | $270,500 | N/A |
| May 2, 2018 | Sold | $210,000 | N/A |
| Jun 24, 2011 | Sold | $129,000 | N/A |
| Apr 15, 2011 | PriceChange | $128,000 | Agent Provided |
| Dec 3, 2010 | Listed For Sale | $160,000 | Agent Provided |
| Sep 7, 2010 | Sold | $236,619 | N/A |
| Jan 23, 2010 | ListingRemoved | $167,900 | Agent Provided |
| Jan 14, 2010 | PriceChange | $167,900 | Agent Provided |
| Dec 15, 2009 | PriceChange | $179,900 | Agent Provided |
| Oct 24, 2009 | PriceChange | $194,900 | Agent Provided |
| Sep 11, 2009 | Listed For Sale | $239,900 | Agent Provided |
| Jul 17, 1995 | Sold | $20,000 | N/A |