About This Home
Beautiful newly built condominium in Alamo, TX, designed for modern living and comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,062 sq ft of thoughtfully planned space featuring an open-concept layout, 10-foot ceilings throughout, and abundant natural light. The kitchen showcases stylish quartz countertops, contemporary custom cabinetry, and comes fully equipped with refrigerator, stove, and microwave. The seamless flow between the living and dining areas creates an inviting atmosphere, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite features a generous walk-in closet and a sleek bathroom with a frameless glass shower. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout, ceiling fans, a convenient in-unit laundry area, an alarm system, and a spacious private patio ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Ideally located just 2 minutes from Expressway 83, with quick access to shopping and dining. Seller is offering up to $4,000 in concessions.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 2
- Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1062 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (Laundry Room), Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth
- Laundry: Laundry Closet,Washer/Dryer Connection
- ✓ Microwave
- ✓ Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Has Heating Unspecified Type
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Central Air,Electric
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Has Heating Unspecified Type
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Window: Double Pane Windows, No Window Coverings
- Flooring: Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Floors: Tile
Security
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Parking & Garage
- Number of Carport Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ Has a Carport
- ✓ No Garage
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Garage Faces Front,Other Garage or Carport
Frontage
- Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
- Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Condominium, Residential
Building
- Construction Materials: Stucco
- ✓ Is a New Construction
- ✓ Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
- Condition: New Construction
- Parcel Number: H196414000015001
Price
- List Price: $170,000
- Price Per Sqft: $160
- Jr High / Middle School: Alamo
- Jr High / Middle School District: PSJA ISD
- High School: PSJA Memorial H.S.
- High School District: PSJA ISD
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 503911
Building Area
- Building Area: 1062 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $170,000 | Greater McAllen AOR #503911 |