2341 Longspur Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
$475,000

2341 Longspur Dr

Aledo, TX 76008

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,301 sqft 💲 $206/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

About This Home

2341 Longspur Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

Welcome Home! Beautiful Townhouse by Highland Homes located in the Highly desired Walsh Ranch! Beautifully designed four bedroom 3 bath townhome. Front porch leads into the two-story family room with a 20-foot ceiling. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space, wine fridge, plumbed for ice maker under counter, lots of counter space and a walk-in pantry. Stairs lead to the second level with a loft, other secondary bedrooms, and primary suite with ensuite bath with dual vanities, a glass-enclosed shower and a large walk-in closet. Downstairs bedroom can be a perfect office. Secluded and covered back patio and oversized two-car garage. Fronts to Lake Park, where the Walsh music series and other events are held throughout the year. New roof in 2024. This home is not only perfect for year-round living but also ideal lock and go home for those who frequently travel or are looking for a second home in the DFW area.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$360/Monthly
Price/Sqft$206
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2301 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Wine Cooler
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Laundry in Utility Room,In Garage
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Coverings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Security
  • Security: Prewired, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Covered
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2