1310 Northbrook Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
$194,000

1310 Northbrook Dr

Angleton, TX 77515

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,281 sqft 💲 $151/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 1

About This Home

1310 Northbrook Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

Welcome to Angleton living at its finest! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 1310 Northbrook Dr offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. Featuring over 1,280 square feet of living space, this home boasts a spacious layout with a cozy living area, abundant natural light, and a large backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The detached two-car garage provides extra storage and workspace, while the oversized lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to major highways, this property is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a great opportunity in a well-established neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance to make this house your home!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$151
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1281 Square Feet
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1977
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 67760210000
Price
  • List Price: $194,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $151
Direction & Address
  • City: Angleton
  • Community: Northview Sec 2 Angleton
School Information
  • Elementary School: Northside Elementary School (Angleton)
  • Jr High / Middle School: Angleton Middle School
  • High School: Angleton High School
  • High School District: 5 - Angleton
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 10324302
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1281 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$194,000HAR #10324302
Nov 14, 2024ListingRemoved$180,000HAR #71094867
Nov 7, 2024Pending$199,000HAR #71094867
Oct 30, 2024PriceChange$199,000HAR #71094867
Oct 17, 2024PendingToActive$205,000HAR #71094867
Aug 21, 2024Pending$205,000HAR #71094867
Aug 7, 2024PriceChange$205,000HAR #71094867
Jul 22, 2024PriceChange$210,000HAR #71094867
Jul 15, 2024PriceChange$225,000HAR #71094867
Jun 22, 2024Listed For Sale$230,000HAR #71094867
Apr 29, 2023ListingRemovedHAR #16917203
Apr 7, 2023Listed For Sale$124,900HAR #16917203