About This Home
Welcome to luxury living in sought-after Sunset Hills! This meticulously maintained home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and custom built-ins. The spacious gourmet kitchen is designed for both entertaining and functionality, featuring a large center island, walk-in pantry, and premium built-in refrigerator installed in 2021. Offering four generously sized bedrooms and four-and-a-half bathrooms, this home provides exceptional space for family and guests alike. The expansive owner’s retreat includes a cozy fireplace and enough room for a private sitting area, creating the perfect sanctuary. Additional highlights include a dedicated home office, media room, abundant storage, multiple attic access points, and numerous oversized closets. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard and private patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A gated driveway adds both security and impressive curb appeal. Conveniently located just minutes from Arlington’s entertainment district and vibrant downtown, this exceptional property offers luxury, comfort, and convenience all in one.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 2
- Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Living Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 4
- Number of Bathrooms: 4
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
- Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 4940 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
- Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
- ✓ Dishwasher
- ✓ Microwave
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Central,Fireplace(s),Natural Gas
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Central Air,Electric
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace: Gas, Masonry
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 3
- Number of Covered Spaces: 3
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 3
Year Built
- Year Built: 2005
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Structure Type: House
- Architecture: Detached
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick
- ✓ Not Attached Property
Property Information
- Not Included in Sale: TVs in the primary bedroom, media room, and 32" on the porch
- Parcel Number: 40507785
Price
- List Price: $775,000
- Price Per Sqft: $157
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
- City: Arlington
- Community: Sunset Hills Arlington
School Information
- Elementary School: Pope
- Elementary School District: Arlington ISD
- Jr High / Middle School District: Arlington ISD
- High School: Lamar
- High School District: Arlington ISD
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 21263362
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $775,000 | NTREIS #21263362 |
| May 7, 2010 | ListingRemoved | $299,900 | Agent Provided |
| Apr 29, 2010 | Listed For Sale | $299,900 | Agent Provided |