3224 N  Cardinal Rd, Azle, TX 76020
$499,950

3224 N Cardinal Rd

Azle, TX 76020

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,071 sqft 💲 $241/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 40
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40
Advertisement728 × 90
3224 N Cardinal Rd, Azle, TX 76020

About This Home

Welcome to your private slice of Texas paradise. Situated on a beautiful one-acre lot with NO HOA, this charming one-story farmhouse ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern convenience. Boasting three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a dedicated study, and well-designed home features with an open and functional floorplan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover spacious living areas accented by durable ceramic tile flooring, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. The heart of the home is the custom-designed kitchen featuring granite countertops, ample cabinetry, generous prep space, and an inviting layout perfect for hosting family and friends. The private study offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or workout space. The oversized one-acre homesite provides endless possibilities — bring your outdoor toys, build a workshop, add a pool, or simply enjoy the wide-open space and breathtaking Texas sunsets. With no HOA restrictions, you’ll enjoy the freedom and privacy buyers are searching for. This property delivers the serenity of country living while still being conveniently located within approximately thirty minutes of Downtown Fort Worth and approximately thirteen minutes from a public boat dock at Shady Grove Park. If you’ve been searching for an Azle farmhouse, Texas ranch-style home, acreage property, or a move-in ready home with land, this one checks all the boxes. Experience the charm, privacy, and lifestyle that make country homes in Parker County and Azle highly sought after. Don’t miss this rare opportunity!