2312 Dalewood Ln, Bedford, TX 76022
$200,000

2312 Dalewood Ln

Bedford, TX 76022

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,138 sqft 💲 $175/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 15
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15

About This Home

2312 Dalewood Ln, Bedford, TX 76022

Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath half duplex in Bedford offering a spacious and functional layout with comfortable living areas and generously sized bedrooms. This half duplex has character and warmth with a practical floor plan, abundant natural light, and a welcoming feel throughout. A great opportunity for affordable living in an established neighborhood. Conveniently located between Dallas and Fort Worth, minutes from the Dallas Fort Worth International Airport. Nearby Southlake Town Square and Historic Downtown Grapevine offer endless dining and shopping options! Great owner property for an owner occupant or an investor. It is priced to sell!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Carport Spaces
OutdoorPorch, Patio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$176
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1138 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup,Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Electric,Fireplace(s)
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Coverings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Security
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Covered
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Exterior: Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2