1913 Bristol St, Celina, TX 75009
$649,900

1913 Bristol St

Celina, TX 75009

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 3,462 sqft 💲 $187/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33

About This Home

1913 Bristol St, Celina, TX 75009

Discover exceptional living in this stunning north-facing home on a rare 60-ft lot in highly acclaimed Celina Independent School District, featuring Taylor Morrison’s highly sought-after Peridot floor plan! Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with an exciting new elementary school, this beautifully designed residence blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, warm laminate flooring, and spacious living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen shines with Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large walk-in pantry. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a luxurious primary suite, generously sized secondary bedroom plus a true office downstairs, while upstairs features two additional bedrooms, a spacious gameroom, and an oversized media room ideal for movie nights and gatherings. Outside, enjoy a large private backyard complete with an upgraded, extended patio; perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting family and friends. This home truly has it all: space, style, functionality, and an unbeatable location! Don't miss the tandem 3 car garage, mud room, and surplus storage. Community swimming pool, splash pad, playground, hike and bike trails for joyful living. Convenient to the North Dallas Tollway, quaint downtown Celina, shopping, restaurants and entertainment.