11123 Maple St, Cleveland, TX 77328
$295,000

11123 Maple St

Cleveland, TX 77328

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,672 sqft 💲 $176/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

About This Home

11123 Maple St, Cleveland, TX 77328

One story home on over a 1/4 acre lot in North Woods subdivision. This precious home has a welcoming front porch entry. The home has laminate wood floors that lead to large living area. The kitchen has quartz countertops with stainless appliances and white cabinetry. There is a dining area that looks out to spacious fenced in backyard and covered patio with storage. There are 4 bedrooms with a common area that is the perfect space for toy storage or mudroom. The large laundry room is perfectly located next to the common area and secondary bedrooms. The primary bedroom and ensuite bathroom have double sinks with separate shower. This home is perfect for a family that needs space to run and play with a large fenced in backyard or someone looking to retire and wants the quiet space away from the city. The home has a storage building that will stay. The refrigerator, washer, and dryer are less than a year old and will stay with the home. The dishwasher has also recently been replaced.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$3/Monthly
Price/Sqft$176
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1672 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2019
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 74350011700
Price
  • List Price: $295,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $176
Direction & Address
  • City: Cleveland
  • Community: North Woods 01
School Information
  • Elementary School: Greenleaf Elementary School
  • Jr High / Middle School: Splendora Junior High
  • High School: Splendora High School
  • High School District: 47 - Splendora
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 42108470
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1672 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$295,000HAR #42108470