2303 Regina Dr, Corinth, TX 76210
$535,000

2303 Regina Dr

Corinth, TX 76210

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,958 sqft 💲 $180/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 40
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40

About This Home

2303 Regina Dr, Corinth, TX 76210

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Corinth home offering the space, updates, and convenience today’s buyers are looking for. Located with easy access to the interstate, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort and practicality in a highly convenient location. The open and flexible layout allows for multiple living room configurations, making it easy to create the setup that best fits your lifestyle. Whether you need space for family gatherings, entertaining, working from home, or relaxing at the end of the day, this home provides comfortable and versatile living areas throughout. Major updates have already been completed, adding value, comfort, and peace of mind. In 2023 the home received fresh interior paint, updated stairway and upstairs flooring, new carpet in all four bedrooms, and window coverings throughout. The office is enhanced with 9-foot sliding glass and wood doors, creating a beautiful and functional work-from-home space. Additional improvements include a new wall oven and kitchen sink in 2026, along with two replaced AC units — downstairs in 2022 and upstairs in 2023. Outside, the backyard has been refreshed with new sod and updated landscaping completed in 2025, offering a welcoming space for relaxing, pets, play, or entertaining. New gutters installed in 2023 and exterior paint further reflect the home’s well-maintained condition. With its thoughtful updates, flexible floor plan, and excellent Corinth location, this home is move-in ready and offers a strong opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and long-term value.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
HOA$52/Monthly
Price/Sqft$181
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Breakfast Room Nook, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2958 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2000
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Detached
Building
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: R213477
Price
  • List Price: $535,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $181
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Corinth
  • Community: Post Oak Crossing
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lake Dallas
  • Elementary School District: Lake Dallas ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Lake Dallas
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Lake Dallas ISD
  • High School: Lake Dallas
  • High School District: Lake Dallas ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21263414

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$535,000NTREIS #21263414
Aug 9, 2025ListingRemoved$525,000NTREIS #20972046
Jun 17, 2025Listed For Sale$525,000NTREIS #20972046
Jun 17, 2025ListingRemoved$525,000NTREIS #20873250
Mar 21, 2025Listed For Sale$525,000NTREIS #20873250
May 26, 2023SoldNTREIS #20307020
May 2, 2023Pending$490,000NTREIS #20307020
Apr 27, 2023Contingent$490,000NTREIS #20307020
Apr 20, 2023Listed For Sale$490,000NTREIS #20307020