104 Adams Dr, Crowley, TX 76036
$280,000

104 Adams Dr

Crowley, TX 76036

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,516 sqft 💲 $184/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 19
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19

About This Home

104 Adams Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

This updated single-story in Crowley backing to a private greenbelt with no rear neighbors. New LVP flooring and fresh paint give the home a fresh, cohesive look from the moment you walk in. The spacious living area features crown molding, a cozy fireplace, and a ceiling fan, opening into the renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black hardware, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated dining space with pendant lighting and backyard views. The primary suite is built to impress with a spa-style bath showcasing a double vanity, quartz counters, matte black faucets, a separate walk-in shower, and a garden tub. The secondary bath carries the same sharp, updated finishes. Out back, enjoy the covered patio and a generous yard with greenbelt views, mature trees for shade and privacy, and a storage shed. Room to breathe without rear neighbors. Minutes to Crowley ISD schools, dining, and easy access to I-35W. Homes like this do not sit.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$185
Listed3 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1516 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
Security
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2002
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Ranch,Detached
Building
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 07900619
Price
  • List Price: $280,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $185
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Crowley
  • Community: Mesa Vista Add
School Information
  • Elementary School: Deer Creek
  • Elementary School District: Crowley ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Richard Allie
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Crowley ISD
  • High School: Crowley
  • High School District: Crowley ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21263408

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$280,000NTREIS #21263408
Aug 10, 2014ListingRemoved$119,900Agent Provided
Jul 20, 2014Listed For Sale$119,900Agent Provided
May 4, 2014ListingRemoved$119,900Agent Provided
Mar 23, 2014Listed For Sale$119,900Agent Provided
Aug 29, 2013ListingRemoved$1,275Agent Provided
Jul 27, 2013Listed For Rent$1,275Agent Provided
Jan 9, 2013ListingRemoved$1,195Agent Provided
Nov 29, 2012Listed For Rent$1,195Agent Provided