8813 Bradford St, Denton, TX 76207
$464,900

8813 Bradford St

Denton, TX 76207

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,851 sqft 💲 $251/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 39
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39

About This Home

8813 Bradford St, Denton, TX 76207

Tucked along a quiet horseshoe street and framed by mature privacy landscaping, this stucco and stone Newport offers both charm and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring and crown molding create a polished, cohesive feel, while a striking rotunda entry welcomes you into a spacious living area complete with an entertainment alcove, remote shades, and oversized storage closet. The kitchen is designed for both everyday ease and entertaining with granite countertops, a decorative backsplash, wood-stained cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and sink, pantry, roll-out shelving, and a reverse osmosis line to the refrigerator. The dining area is filled with natural light, featuring a bay window and sliding glass door that opens to the patio. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a bay window, ceiling fan, walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath featuring a sliding glass shower with seat, linen storage, and a medicine cabinet. A versatile guest bedroom—currently used as an office—includes a ceiling fan and sliding door closet, while the dedicated office space stands out with floating shelves, ceiling fan and a custom sliding barn door. Step outside to an extended stamped concrete patio, complete with a seating wall, roll-down shades, fenced yard, and landscaping for added privacy. The garage is equally functional with ceiling-mounted storage, built-in cabinets with workshop space, a water softener, and a 240V outlet compatible with an electric vehicle. Smart home features, including front door entry hardware, garage door opener, microwave, and electric range, add modern convenience to this beautifully maintained home. Additional features include Gutter screens have also been installed. HVAC replaced in 2023. Schedule your private tour today and experience all this home and the Robson Ranch community has to offer.