1601 James Chisum Dr, El Paso, TX 79936
$205,000

1601 James Chisum Dr

El Paso, TX 79936

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,252 sqft 💲 $163/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 21
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21

About This Home

1601 James Chisum Dr, El Paso, TX 79936

This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a corner lot near Vista Del Sol and George Dieter. Located directly across from Marty Robbins Park & Recreation Center. The property includes a water softener, storage shed, and covered patio area. With a large lot and convenient location, this home offers plenty of accessibility in an established and growing Eastside neighborhood.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$164
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1252 Square Feet
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Exterior: Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
  • No Private Pool
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1980
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: 1 Story
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: V89399925206900
Price
  • List Price: $205,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $164
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 943595
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1252 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$205,000GEPAR #943595