4100 Holly Ln, Flower Mound, TX 75022
$550,000

4100 Holly Ln

Flower Mound, TX 75022

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,900 sqft 💲 $289/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 38
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38

About This Home

4100 Holly Ln, Flower Mound, TX 75022

Rare opportunity to own a truly special property tucked away on a breathtaking, heavily treed third of an acre corner lot near Lake Grapevine. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this incredibly well-maintained one-story home has been lovingly cared for by the same owners for the past 43 years and offers a peaceful retreat with unbeatable access to the outdoors. Backing directly to the scenic Northshore Trail Loop 5, this home is a dream for nature lovers, cyclists, runners, hikers, and anyone who enjoys an active lifestyle. Step outside your backyard and explore miles of wooded trails with stunning lake views, or head just minutes away to Murrell Park for boating, kayaking, camping, swimming, and access to the free boat ramp. The location offers the perfect balance of privacy, adventure, and convenience. Inside, the super cute updated home is filled with warmth and charm, featuring a cozy living room with a fireplace, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. The private primary suite includes an ensuite bath along with a versatile flex room connected to the utility room—ideal for a home office, nursery, workout room, playroom, or additional lounge space. One of the standout features of the home is the stunning sunroom with walls of windows overlooking the incredible backyard and surrounding trees, creating a peaceful space where nature truly becomes part of everyday living. Homes with this kind of lot, setting, trail access, corner lot privacy, and long-term pride of ownership rarely come available. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$289
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Sunroom, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1900 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas, Living Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl Plank
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1963
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Detached
Building
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Not Included in Sale: tvs
  • Parcel Number: R91048
Price
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $289
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Flower Mound
  • Community: North Lake Highlands Sec 2
School Information
  • Elementary School: Old Settlers
  • Elementary School District: Lewisville ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Shadow Ridge
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Lewisville ISD
  • High School: Flower Mound
  • High School District: Lewisville ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21259633

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$550,000NTREIS #21259633