5633 El Campo Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107
$525,000

5633 El Campo Ave

Fort Worth, TX 76107

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,530 sqft 💲 $207/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 31
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31

About This Home

5633 El Campo Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107

Located on Fort Worth’s west side with easy access to I-30, downtown, Clearfork, and the surrounding cultural district, this three-bedroom townhome offers a practical layout and low-maintenance living in one of the city’s most convenient locations. Positioned near Westover, the home works equally well for those seeking a lock-and-leave lifestyle, a primary residence with minimal upkeep, or an investment opportunity with strong long-term appeal. Inside, the floorplan is functional and comfortable, with generous living and dining spaces that flow easily for both daily life and entertaining. The kitchen opens naturally to the main living area, creating a layout that feels connected without sacrificing definition between spaces. A powder bath on the main level adds convenience for guests, while all three bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned to provide flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated office space. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with an en-suite bath and ample storage, while two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed full bath. Clean lines, efficient use of space, and easy livability define the home throughout. With close proximity to Camp Bowie, Clearfork, downtown Fort Worth, and major commuter routes, the location delivers both convenience and accessibility — all within a lock-and-leave setting designed for an easy lifestyle.