9216 Live Oak Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179
$1,400,000

9216 Live Oak Ln

Fort Worth, TX 76179

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,400 sqft 💲 $411/sqft multi-family
📷 1 / 29
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29

About This Home

9216 Live Oak Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76179

INVESTORS! This is a prime income producing opportunity located in Fort Worth Boat Club! Experience elevated lake living in these stunning new construction luxury condos in the sought-after Boat Club Terrace community with breathtaking Eagle Mountain Lake views. Designed with sophisticated modern architecture and upscale finishes throughout, these 4-story residences offer approximately 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and private elevator access to every level. The open-concept living area is filled with natural light and showcases wide-plank hardwood flooring, designer lighting, oversized windows, and a chef-inspired kitchen complete with oversized waterfall islands, custom cabinetry, premium appliances, wine storage, and abundant entertaining space. The expansive primary suite offers a spa-like bath, custom walk-in closet, and serene retreat-style ambiance. Outdoor living reaches the next level with a private rooftop terrace featuring an outdoor kitchen and panoramic Eagle Mountain Lake views—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying unforgettable sunsets. Additional highlights include modern glass garage doors, oversized garage space, luxury tile finishes, designer fixtures, spacious utility room with built-ins, and contemporary architectural details throughout. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a luxury community pool and private boat dock access, making this property ideal for full-time living, weekend lake escapes, or investment opportunities. Conveniently located near dining, entertainment, marinas, and major highways while still offering the tranquility of lakeside living. Luxury, lifestyle, and investment potential all come together in this exceptional Boat Club Terrace opportunity.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$250/Monthly
Price/Sqft$412
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 14
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3400 Square Feet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: Multi Family
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 04291603
Price
  • List Price: $1,400,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $412
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Fort Worth
  • Community: Marina Cove
School Information
  • Elementary School: Eagle Mountain
  • Elementary School District: Eagle MT-Saginaw ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Wayside
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Eagle MT-Saginaw ISD
  • High School: Eagle Mountain
  • High School District: Eagle MT-Saginaw ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21249755
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3400 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,400,000NTREIS #21249755
Apr 5, 2023ListingRemovedNTREIS #20206974
Feb 24, 2023PriceChange$1,800,000NTREIS #20206974
Jan 13, 2023PriceChange$2,340,000NTREIS #20206974
Nov 17, 2022Listed For Sale$2,600,000NTREIS #20206974