13819 Evergreen Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
$1,075,000

13819 Evergreen Dr

Frisco, TX 75035

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 5 Baths 📐 4,318 sqft 💲 $248/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 38
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38

About This Home

13819 Evergreen Dr, Frisco, TX 75035

Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought-after Crossing at Lawler Park, where luxury finishes and an incredible floor plan create a truly unforgettable living experience. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by soaring ceilings, hand-scraped wood floors, and expansive windows overlooking the private backyard. Off the entry is a stunning flexible room with a wood-beamed ceiling, French glass doors, and a large front-facing window, making it ideal as a home office or second living area. Opposite the study is a private ensuite guest bedroom. The heart of the home is the impressive great room featuring vaulted wood-beamed ceilings, a stone fireplace, hardwood flooring, and a wall of windows that flood the space with natural light. Open to the family room is the chef’s kitchen complete with granite countertops, oversized island with bar seating, 48-inch gas cooktop, double ovens, built-in microwave, abundant cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and a built-in hutch and serving area near the breakfast nook. The formal dining room is conveniently located nearby for easy entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers a spacious bedroom with bay window sitting area and plantation shutters. The spa-inspired bath includes dual granite vanities, oversized soaking tub with mosaic tile accents, large walk-in shower, extensive cabinetry, and a large walk-in closet with easy laundry room access. Rare first-floor media room! Upstairs features three additional bedrooms, including one ensuite bedroom, two full bathrooms, a half bath off the gameroom, and generous living space for family or guests. The private backyard offers a large covered patio, lush landscaping, and storage building. Additional highlights include a three-car garage and access to community trails, pool, playground, green spaces, and convenient access to Hwy 121, DNT, shopping, restaurants, and top-rated nearby conveniences for everyday living.