31111 Highland Shores Dr, Fulshear, TX 77441
$637,383

31111 Highland Shores Dr

Fulshear, TX 77441

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,493 sqft 💲 $182/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 29
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29

About This Home

31111 Highland Shores Dr, Fulshear, TX 77441

Westin Homes NEW Construction (Cameron, Elevation B-FB) CURRENTLY BEING BUILT. This beautiful two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept layout includes a spacious island kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining area and family room—perfect for gatherings. The first floor offers a private study, secondary bedroom with private bathroom, and a serene primary suite with large dual walk-in closets. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, a spacious game room, and a media room ideal for movie nights. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio. Located in Fulshear—one of Texas’ fastest-growing cities—Cross Creek West offers easy access to I-10 and shares resort-style amenities with sister community, Cross Creek Ranch. Visit the Westin Homes Sales Office to learn more!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$125/Monthly
Price/Sqft$182
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3493 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Attic Fan,Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Insulated/Low-E windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition Energy Star Reflective Roof
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
  • Is a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 2761120020030901
Price
  • List Price: $637,383
  • Price Per Sqft: $182
Direction & Address
  • City: Fulshear
  • Community: Cross Creek West
School Information
  • Elementary School: James & Marinella Haygood Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: Leaman Junior High School
  • High School: Fulshear High School
  • High School District: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 50808820
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Westin Homes
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3493 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$637,383HAR #50808820