1901 Burke Dr, Garland, TX 75040
$220,000

1901 Burke Dr

Garland, TX 75040

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 925 sqft 💲 $237/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 38
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38

About This Home

1901 Burke Dr, Garland, TX 75040

Beautifully updated home located in the heart of Garland! The home offers a bright and inviting layout with modern finishes, fresh interior touches, and a warm atmosphere perfect for first-time homebuyers, downsizing, or investment opportunities. Enjoy a spacious living area filled with natural light, an open feel throughout the home, and a functional kitchen designed for everyday living. The large backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, pets, or future possibilities. Schedule your private showing today!

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$238
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 925 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Refrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
  • No Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Driveway,Garage
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1962
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Detached
Building
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 26361500010070000
Price
  • List Price: $220,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $238
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Garland
  • Community: Monica Park Heights 01
School Information
  • Elementary School: Choice Of School
  • Elementary School District: Garland ISD
  • Jr High / Middle School: Choice Of School
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Garland ISD
  • High School: Choice Of School
  • High School District: Garland ISD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 21263613

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$220,000NTREIS #21263613
Apr 15, 2025SoldNTREIS #20700125
Mar 25, 2025Pending$197,000NTREIS #20700125
Mar 19, 2025Contingent$197,000NTREIS #20700125
Mar 9, 2025PriceChange$197,000NTREIS #20700125
Feb 16, 2025PriceChange$215,000NTREIS #20700125
Dec 9, 2024PriceChange$225,000NTREIS #20700125
Oct 11, 2024PriceChange$240,000NTREIS #20700125
Sep 30, 2024Listed For Sale$250,000NTREIS #20700125
Sep 20, 2024ListingRemoved$250,000NTREIS #20700125
Aug 31, 2024Listed For Sale$265,000NTREIS #20700125
May 3, 2023ListingRemovedNTREIS #20229769
Apr 24, 2023PendingToActive$250,000NTREIS #20229769
Apr 23, 2023Contingent$250,000NTREIS #20229769
Apr 7, 2023PriceChange$250,000NTREIS #20229769
Mar 8, 2023PriceChange$257,500NTREIS #20229769
Jan 3, 2023Listed For Sale$265,000NTREIS #20229769
Mar 25, 2022SoldNTREIS #14730686
Mar 6, 2022Pending$235,000NTREIS #14730686
Feb 2, 2022PendingToActive$235,000NTREIS #14730686
Jan 19, 2022Pending$235,000NTREIS #14730686
Dec 28, 2021Listed For Sale$235,000NTREIS #14730686