3231 Torio, Grand Prairie, TX 75054
$396,888

3231 Torio

Grand Prairie, TX 75054

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,230 sqft 💲 $177/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 25
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25

About This Home

3231 Torio, Grand Prairie, TX 75054

Location Location Location! Come see this beautiful well-maintained home in the highly desirable neighborhood of Mira Lagos. Known for its resort-style atmosphere, this family-friendly neighborhood is situated on a peninsula of Joe Pool Lake, providing stunning views, walking trails, and exceptional community amenities. This home is conveniently located near highly sought after schools zoned to the prestigious MISD. Situated on a spacious corner lot with a beautiful oversized backyard and a built in grill, it's perfect for hosting barbecue's and gatherings! This home features 4 bedrooms plus an enclosed study, offering functionality and privacy. Come make this house your new home!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$50/Monthly
Price/Sqft$178
Listed2 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Office
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2230 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Laundry in Utility Room
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Electric
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Coverings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Covered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Exterior: Gas Grill, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Door-Single,Driveway,Garage Faces Front,Garage,Garage Door Opener