24015 Farmstead Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
$225,000

24015 Farmstead Dr

Hockley, TX 77447

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,377 sqft 💲 $163/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 17
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17
Advertisement728 × 90
24015 Farmstead Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home offering comfort, style, and an inviting open layout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is designed for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, all overlooking the dining and living areas for a seamless flow. Natural light fills the main living space, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a private bath and generous closet space, while the secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor oasis. With attractive curb appeal, a covered front entry, and a convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$67/Monthly
Price/Sqft$163
ListedNo Info
Advertisement336 × 280

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1377 Square Feet
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2020
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 1413170050008
Price
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $163
Direction & Address
  • City: Hockley
  • Community: Windrow
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bryan Lowe Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: Schultz Junior High School
  • High School: Waller High School
  • High School District: 55 - Waller
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 4422453
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1377 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Full Ownership

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$225,000HAR #4422453
Mar 30, 2021ListingRemovedHAR #15373123
Feb 9, 2021Pending$204,529HAR #15373123
Feb 1, 2021Listed For Sale$204,529HAR #15373123