11662 Bodark Valley Ln, Houston, TX 77038
$299,000

11662 Bodark Valley Ln

Houston, TX 77038

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,565 sqft 💲 $116/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33

About This Home

11662 Bodark Valley Ln, Houston, TX 77038

Welcome to 11662 Bodark Valley Ln, a well-maintained newer construction home on a corner lot, featuring a modern open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite includes a private ensuite bath and generous closet. All bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a versatile game room ideal for a second living area, media space, or home office. A convenient half bath is located downstairs for guests. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or pets. Conveniently located with easy access to Interstate 45, Beltway 8, and near George Bush Intercontinental Airport.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$46/Monthly
Price/Sqft$117
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2565 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2020
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 1405850030001
Price
  • List Price: $299,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $117
Direction & Address
  • City: Houston
  • Community: Westview Landing
School Information
  • Elementary School: Carter Academy
  • Jr High / Middle School: Shotwell Middle School
  • High School: Eisenhower High School
  • High School District: 1 - Aldine
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 3934530
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2565 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$299,000HAR #3934530
Jan 21, 2021ListingRemovedHAR #98599146
Dec 9, 2020Pending$248,255HAR #98599146