6103 Branch Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77066
$307,900

6103 Branch Lake Dr

Houston, TX 77066

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,064 sqft 💲 $149/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 34
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34

About This Home

6103 Branch Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77066

WOW !!! Totally re-done, new interior paint, new carpet, new oven/gas cooktop, dishwasher, microwave, water heater, garage door opener, painted garage floor, landscaping & irrigation system. This home shows like a brand new home with wood floors, and thick granite counter tops. kitchen and primary baths look fantastic. primary bedroom secluded in the rear of the home from the three secondary bedrooms located in the front. Wood floors throughout except bedrooms. Easy to show, priced for a quick sale. Only minutes to Beltway 8 and the Tomball Parkway, subdivision clubhouse, pool and play ground. Zoned to Klein ISD.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$54/Monthly
Price/Sqft$149
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2064 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Coverings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Double-Wide Driveway
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1998
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 1158790020020
Price
  • List Price: $307,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $149
Direction & Address
  • City: Houston
  • Community: Champions Point Village
School Information
  • Elementary School: Klenk Elementary School
  • Jr High / Middle School: Wunderlich Intermediate School
  • High School: Klein Forest High School
  • High School District: 32 - Klein
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 93914774
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2064 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Full Ownership

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$307,900HAR #93914774
Sep 12, 2018ListingRemoved$1,675Agent Provided
Sep 6, 2018Listed For Rent$1,675Agent Provided