12907 Waterbury Edge Ln, Humble, TX 77346
$395,000

12907 Waterbury Edge Ln

Humble, TX 77346

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,821 sqft 💲 $140/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 43
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43

About This Home

12907 Waterbury Edge Ln, Humble, TX 77346

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Eagle Springs community! Featuring over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this two-story home offers an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find hardwood flooring, crown molding, abundant natural light, and a spacious island kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, and ample cabinetry. The private first-floor primary suite features dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and oversized walk-in closet. Upstairs offers generously sized secondary bedrooms and flexible living space ideal for a game room, media room, or home office. Enjoy relaxing evenings in the backyard with no rear neighbors. Conveniently located near amazing schools, parks, shopping, dining, IAH Airport, and major highways, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$92/Monthly
Price/Sqft$140
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2821 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Disposal, Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Washer Hookup
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2012
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Free Standing
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 1324820030003
Price
  • List Price: $395,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $140
Direction & Address
  • City: Humble
  • Community: Eagle Springs
School Information
  • Elementary School: Atascocita Springs Elementary School
  • Jr High / Middle School: West Lake Middle School
  • High School: Atascocita High School
  • High School District: 29 - Humble
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 71472029
Building Details
  • Builder Name: Lennar
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2821 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Full Ownership

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Nov 30, 2019SoldN/A
Nov 2, 2019Pending$280,000Agent Provided
Sep 27, 2019Listed For Sale$280,000Agent Provided