105 Wellesley Dr, Irving, TX 75062
$700,000

105 Wellesley Dr

Irving, TX 75062

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,701 sqft 💲 $259/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 40
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40

About This Home

105 Wellesley Dr, Irving, TX 75062

Beautifully updated home in Irving offering a fresh, modern feel with extensive improvements throughout. The open-concept layout was enhanced by removing walls in both the entry and kitchen, creating a more functional and inviting flow for everyday living and entertaining. The fully remodeled kitchen features new quartz countertops, a redesigned island, new appliances, updated hardware, and modern finishes. Bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, and the home showcases new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated LED lighting, and new ceiling fans throughout. Major system upgrades include a new roof, new hot water heaters, and new windows for improved efficiency and peace of mind. Additional updates include a new front door, new garage door, and an updated front driveway. Outdoor improvements include fresh landscaping, fence repairs, and a resurfaced back porch, providing a refreshed space for outdoor enjoyment. This move-in ready home combines thoughtful renovations with modern design in a desirable Irving location.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage