307 Ridgewood Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067
$725,900

307 Ridgewood Dr

Lewisville, TX 75067

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 3,160 sqft 💲 $229/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 36
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36

About This Home

307 Ridgewood Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067

Beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage in the highly sought after Highpoint Oaks Estates, offering a rare opportunity for LIMITED OPEN ENROLLMENT INTO COPPELL ISD. Thoughtfully designed with both elegance and flexibility in mind, the home features a desirable secondary bedroom and full bathroom on the main floor, ideal for multigenerational living, guest suite, or private home office. At the heart of the home, the open concept living room flows into a spacious kitchen with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, 42 inch cabinets, an oversized pantry, and abundant counter space, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. A cozy breakfast area and separate formal dining room provide flexible dining options. The primary suite is located on the main floor and offers a true retreat with space for a king size bed, a sitting area, and a spa inspired bathroom with dual vanities, a garden tub, separate glass shower, and a large custom walk in closet. Upstairs features additional bedrooms, a spacious game room, and a dedicated media room, providing multiple living areas for entertainment, work, or relaxation. The backyard is landscaped and includes an extended patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining. It also features established fruit and specialty trees, including pear, pomegranate, peach, apple, and moringa, creating a unique space for gardening, fresh produce, and outdoor enjoyment. Additional features include a 3 car garage with epoxy floors, built in holiday lighting, and keyless entry. Located in Lewisville with convenient access to Coppell, Flower Mound, and DFW Airport, this home is just minutes from major highways including 121, I 35, 114, and 635, as well as shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. The community also features a neighborhood pond and walking areas. A rare combination of location, flexible floorplan, and access to top rated school options makes this home an exceptional opportunity.